Accident Summary Nr: 69874.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between semi and water tank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1016119.015 | 12/17/2014 | 213112 | Fort Berthold Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on December 15, 2014, Employee #1 was standing in between a semi-tractor trailer and a water tank. As the truck began to move, the employee was pinned between the semi- truck trailer and water tank, crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1016119.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Dispatchers |