Accident Summary Nr: 69827.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Garbage Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1016758.015 | 01/07/2015 | 423930 | Gaeta Recycling Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on January 7, 2015, an employee was pulling a garbage container when he was struck and killed by a garbage truck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1016758.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |