Accident Summary Nr: 69792.015 - Employee Is Struck By Motor Vehicle And Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1015459.015 | 12/19/2014 | 624310 | Marrakech, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on December 18, 2014, Employee #1 was cleaning the street edge. As the employee was leaving, he walked across the street and was struck by a motor vehicle. Employee #1 sustained blunt force trauma to his body and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1015459.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |