Accident Summary Nr: 69745.015 - Employee falls from trailer and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 69745.015 -- Report ID: 0627510 -- Event Date: 12/19/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1015663.01512/29/2014484121Jag Express Inc.

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 19, 2014, Employee #1 was loading cotton onto the trailer of a flat bed truck. The employee fell while loading the cotton onto the trailer, struck his head and was killed.

Keywords: Agriculture, Agriculture Machinery/Vehicle, Cotton, Fall, Flatbed Truck, Head, Struck Against, Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1015663.015 37 M Fatality Driver-sales workers