Accident Summary Nr: 69734.015 - Employee falls down stair well while walking upstairs and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1015896.015 | 12/29/2014 | 713990 | Champion Ballroom Academy Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on December 20, 2014, an employee was carrying boxes of shoes up the stairwell. Next, the employee possibly blacked out while climbing the stairs and fell backwards. The employee's head struck a metal object and she sustained a fatal traumatic head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1015896.015 | 67 | F | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |