Accident Summary Nr: 69701.015 - An untrained employee is crushed and killed by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1015711.015 | 12/29/2014 | 561320 | Action Personnel Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on December 28, 2014, Employee #1 was trying to move a forklift that he was not trained to operate. The employee sustained crushing injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1015711.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Order clerks |