Accident Summary Nr: 69657.015 - Employee Is Overcome By Personal Illness and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1007412.015 | 11/07/2014 | 111998 | Mike Jensen Farms, Lp |
Abstract: At 9:35 a.m. on November 6, 2104, an employee was repairing some ladders and began having stomach pains and vomiting. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1007412.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |