Accident Summary Nr: 69652.015 - Employee Drowns After Caught In Tractor Cabin During Roll Ov

Accident Summary Nr: 69652.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 11/27/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1015270.01511/27/2014111930Lone Wolf Management, Inc.

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 27, 2014, an employee was driving a tractor with a trailer loaded with cane. The tractor rolled over into the canal and the cabin was caught upside down and filled up with water. The employee drowned.

Keywords: Canal, Drowning, Roll-Over, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1015270.015 36 M Fatality Agriculture and forestry teachers