Accident Summary Nr: 69650.015 - Employee inhales chemical vapors and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1015287.015 | 12/17/2014 | 238390 | Lik-Nu Porcelain |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 p.m. on December 16, 2014, Employee #1 was refinishing a bathtub using Methylene Chloride. He died from inhalation of chemical vapors.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1015287.015 | 20 | M | Fatality |