Accident Summary Nr: 69650.015 - Employee inhales chemical vapors and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 69650.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 12/16/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1015287.01512/17/2014238390Lik-Nu Porcelain

Abstract: At approximately 7:00 p.m. on December 16, 2014, Employee #1 was refinishing a bathtub using Methylene Chloride. He died from inhalation of chemical vapors.

Keywords: Chemical Vapor, Inhalation, Methylene Chloride

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1015287.015 20 M Fatality