Accident Summary Nr: 695940 - Employee dies of asphyxia under overturned cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121979488 | 05/15/1995 | 7997 | 0 | Sylvania Country Club |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found under an overturned cart after an electrical storm. It was later determined that he died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 121979488 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |