Accident Summary Nr: 69587.015 - Employee falls, strikes object and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1014735.015 | 12/18/2014 | 238210 | Central Usa Wireless Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:15 p.m. on December 18, 2014, Employee #1 was climbing a monopole structure and was not utilizing his provided safety equipment correctly. He fell approximately 100 feet striking his head on a metal structure and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1014735.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Communications equipment operators, n.e.c. |