Accident Summary Nr: 69567.015 - Employee contacts power line and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1014164.015 | 12/16/2014 | 237130 | R.C.C. Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on December 15, 2015, Employee #1 was installing telecommunication lines while working in an aerial bucket. He contacted a 19.9 Kv energized overhead power line and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1014164.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, n.e.c. |