Accident Summary Nr: 695478 - Employee killed between crane deck and counterweight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109780502 | 09/25/1995 | 7353 | 0 | Jeffers Crane Service Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught between a crane deck and counterweight. She was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109780502 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |