Accident Summary Nr: 695379 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR

Accident Summary Nr: 695379 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 09/20/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10977953809/20/199417610Holt Roofing Inc.

Abstract: An employee slipped and fell. In falling, he contacted an energized conductor and received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injuries.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, SLIP, ELECTRIC CONDUCTOR, ELECTRIC SHOCK, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109779538 Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Occupation not reported