Accident Summary Nr: 695379 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109779538 | 09/20/1994 | 1761 | 0 | Holt Roofing Inc. |
Abstract: An employee slipped and fell. In falling, he contacted an energized conductor and received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109779538 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |