Accident Summary Nr: 69536.015 - Employee is killed when forklift overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1009797.015 | 11/19/2014 | 238990 | Sequatchie Concrete Service Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on November 18, 2014, an employee was operating a rough terrain forklift to deliver concrete block, mortar mix and sand.The forklift turned over. The employee was pinned by the frame of the forklift and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1009797.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |