Accident Summary Nr: 69533.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1013971.015 | 12/10/2014 | 213112 | Sun Well Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on December 9, 2014, Employee #1 was gauging a water tank. The employee was standing on a fixed ladder with a cage, but fell off. Employee #1 sustained head trauma and spinal injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1013971.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Drillers, oil well |