Accident Summary Nr: 69532.015 - Employee is struck by high pressure pipe and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1013606.015 | 12/12/2014 | 562211 | Rbc Energy Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on December 11, 2014, Employee #1 was setting up the diesel machine for production. A high pressure pipe broke, striking the employee in the head and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1013606.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |