Accident Summary Nr: 695213 - Employee hospitalized after exposure to leaking chlorine

Accident Summary Nr: 695213 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 03/03/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10612527103/04/199487340High Test Inc.

Abstract: Chlorine leaked out of a cylinder onto Employee #1. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: LEAK, CYLINDER, CHLORINE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106125271 Hospitalized injury Burn(Chemical) Occupation not reported