Accident Summary Nr: 694786 - Employee killed when crushed by motor grader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112376801 | 09/04/1992 | 1771 | 0 | C & P Paving |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on September 4, 1992, Employee #1 was cutting a ditch line on a steep driveway using a Royal model 80 motor grader, serial #383A1082. He either fell out or was thrown from the grader's cab and was run over by its back tire, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112376801 | Fatality | Other | Grader, dozer and scraper operators |