Accident Summary Nr: 69467.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1011830.015 | 12/04/2014 | 237310 | J.D. Eckman Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:07 a.m. on December 3, 2014, Employee #1 was adjusting the channeling devices on the activity area of a temporary traffic control zone on a two lane freeway. Employee #1 was struck by an oncoming vehicle when it crossed into the traffic control zone and was killed
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1011830.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Highway Maintenance Worker |