Accident Summary Nr: 694620 - Employee killed when struck by dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105705289 | 11/30/1987 | 1542 | 0 | Pendleton Construction Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning the dirt spill from a roadway when he was struck and run over by a dump truck. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105705289 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction laborers |