Accident Summary Nr: 694620 - Employee killed when struck by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 694620 -- Report ID: 0355118 -- Event Date: 11/25/1987
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10570528911/30/198715420Pendleton Construction Corporation

Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning the dirt spill from a roadway when he was struck and run over by a dump truck. He was killed.

Keywords: HIGHWAY, CLEANING, CONSTRUCTION, DUMP TRUCK, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 105705289 Fatality Fracture Construction laborers