Accident Summary Nr: 69426.015 - Employee Is Killed When Toolbox Tips Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1012889.015 | 12/04/2014 | 424510 | Full Circle Ag |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on November 19, 2015, an employee was performing maintenance on some company equipment. The employee went to the 13 draw Masterforce toolbox to search for a tool when the toolbox tipped over on top of him and struck his head on the concrete floor. The employee was killed from severe head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1012889.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |