Accident: 69363.015 - Employee Struck And Killed By Front-End Loader
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1011196.015 | 11/28/2014 | Wayne'S Drains, Inc. |
At 11:15 a.m. on November 28, 2014, an employee was using a pry bar to open a ma nhole cover when a front end loader backed over him. The employee was crushed an d killed by the weight of the equipment. The incident investigation revealed th at the operator of the front end loader did not see the employee.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1011196.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |