Accident Summary Nr: 693333 - Truck crane operator killed by overturned forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105762793 | 04/12/1989 | 5093 | 0 | Stumps Scrap Yard |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating an industrial truck crane that backed into a forklift, causing the forklift to overturn onto him and kill him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105762793 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |