Accident Summary Nr: 693176 - Employee killed when struck by industrial truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304540768 | 10/12/2001 | 2421 | 0 | Walker Mountain Lumber Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, while walking down a hill toward the sawmill, was struck by the right rear wheel of a John Deere industrial truck and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304540768 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |