Accident Summary Nr: 69247.015 - Employee Crushed When Run Over By End Loader And Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1010713.015 | 11/29/2014 | 213111 | Precision Drilling, Lp |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on November 28, 2014, an employee was kneeling while using a vacuum hose to suck up the mud released when a pump failed. The employee was crushed and killed when run over by a end loader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1010713.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |