Accident Summary Nr: 69247.015 - Employee Crushed When Run Over By End Loader And Is Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 69247.015 -- Report ID: 0316400 -- Event Date: 11/28/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1010713.01511/29/2014213111Precision Drilling, Lp

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on November 28, 2014, an employee was kneeling while using a vacuum hose to suck up the mud released when a pump failed. The employee was crushed and killed when run over by a end loader.

Keywords: Back-Up Alarm, Construction vehicle, Crushed, Digger/Derrick, Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1010713.015 29 M Fatality