Accident Summary Nr: 69230.015 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 69230.015 -- Report ID: 0523400 -- Event Date: 11/26/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1010599.01511/26/2014238990Paul Lyskawa

Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on November 26, 2014, an employee had been assigned the task of installing siding while his employer was installing windows at a residential building. The employee was working alone. It is believed that the employee was most likely stacking boxes of siding onto a rack that was on top of his employer's van when the employer found him dead.

Keywords: Fall, Residential Construction

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1010599.015 34 M Fatality Construction laborers