Accident: 69215.015 - Employee Caught Between Two Vehicles And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1010416.015 | 11/25/2014 | North Shore Towing, Inc. |
At 9:15 p.m. on November 24, 2104, an employee had towed a truck in need of repa irs to a location determined by the client. The employee went to release the to w straps on the vehicle and was caught between the tow truck and the towed vehic le. His coworkers found him lying on the ground unresponsive and made attempts to resuscitate the employee.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1010416.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |