Accident Summary Nr: 691915 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102103736 | 11/10/1986 | 1542 | 0 | Mccarthy Const/Mark Diversified Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking a measurement and marking a wall from an 18 foot scaffold when he apparently fell 18 feet to the ground. No one observed the accident. Employee #1 was taken to Utah Valley Hospital for treatment of multiple fractures, punctured lungs, and lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102103736 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, n.e.c. |