Accident Summary Nr: 69158.015 - Employee Slipped and Fell On Icy Surface And Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1009322.015 | 11/19/2014 | 213111 | Nabors Drilling Usa, Lp |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 18, 2014, an employee was walking across a work area and slipped on an icy rig mat. The employee suffered head trauma when he hit his head on the mat.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1009322.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |