Accident Summary Nr: 69119.015 - Employee Falls From Derrick And Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1008905.015 | 11/17/2014 | 213111 | Reserve Drilling, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on November 16, 2014, an employee scaled a derrick to unhook a bridal line and fell approximately 70 feet to the rig floor, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1008905.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |