Accident Summary Nr: 690974 - Employee fractures foot/ankle in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102105251 | 09/16/1986 | 1542 | 0 | Gmc Construction Managers |
Abstract: Employee # 1 climbed a scaffold to inspect work that had been done on a roof. As he was walking on several planks that were on the scaffolding, the planks tipped and he fell 20 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of a foot fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102105251 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, n.e.c. |