Accident Summary Nr: 69027.015 - Employee Dies From Heart Aneurism

Accident Summary Nr: 69027.015 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 11/12/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1007766.01511/12/2014326291System Seals Inc.

Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on November 12, 2014, an employee was stocking items that weighed less than 20 pounds on shelves that were less than 6 feet in height. The employee was found lying on the ground unresponsive. The employee died from a ruptured aortic aneurism.

Keywords: Aneurism, Cardiac Arrest, Fall, Heart

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1007766.015 55 M Fatality Production coordinators