Accident Summary Nr: 69027.015 - Employee Dies From Heart Aneurism
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1007766.015 | 11/12/2014 | 326291 | System Seals Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on November 12, 2014, an employee was stocking items that weighed less than 20 pounds on shelves that were less than 6 feet in height. The employee was found lying on the ground unresponsive. The employee died from a ruptured aortic aneurism.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1007766.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Production coordinators |