Accident Summary Nr: 69013.015 - Employee is killed when concrete wall collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1007514.015 | 11/10/2014 | 236118 | Wood Home Improvement |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on November 10, 2014, an employee was constructing an outside staircase. A concrete wall collapsed and struck the employee. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1007514.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |