Accident Summary Nr: 689257 - Employee suffers concussion when struck by structural glass
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
104543657 | 08/05/1987 | 1793 | 0 | Duluth Glass And Mirror Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was restoring a store front when he was struck on the head by a large old section of structural glass. He sustained a concussion and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104543657 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Glaziers |