Accident Summary Nr: 68909.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1006501.015 | 10/23/2014 | 611310 | Us Army Garrison West Point |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on October 21, 2014, an employee was on break and sustained a heart attack. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1006501.015 | 59 | F | Fatality |