Accident Summary Nr: 68887.015 - Employee is shot and killed by co-worker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1006267.015 | 10/31/2014 | 722211 | Pizza Hut Of America, Inc |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on October 30, 2014, Employee #1 was shot with a firearm by Employee #2, who was being terminated from employment. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1006267.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |