Accident Summary Nr: 688861 - Employee killed when ejected from truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105929863 | 06/12/1990 | 2895 | 0 | Agri Mark Farmers Co-Op, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was traveling up a hill and came up on another vehicle. When he applied the brakes, his truck swerved and struck a tree stump. The truck flipped over and Employee #1 was thrown onto the roadway. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105929863 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |