Accident Summary Nr: 688770 - Employee killed in fall through floor hole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121937213 | 07/26/1995 | 1731 | 0 | J.C. Communications |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pulling cable for the installation of roof cameras when he fell 16 ft 7 in. through a 64 in. wide by 104 in. long floor opening to a concrete balcony. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 121937213 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |