Accident Summary Nr: 68848.015 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive In An Office
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1005874.015 | 11/03/2014 | 531190 | Apartment Mart, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on November 2, 2014, an employee who was working by herself in an office was found unresponsive. An autopsy was performed and listed the cause of death as cardiac arrhythmia due to mitral valve prolapse.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1005874.015 | 43 | F | Fatality | Real estate sales occupations |