Accident Summary Nr: 688234 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103506879 | 05/26/1993 | 1794 | 0 | Chapman Excavating Co. Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on an excavation job when he had a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103506879 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |