Accident Summary Nr: 687905 - Employee dies of a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108827163 | 08/06/1992 | 5171 | 0 | Pennzoil Products Co. |
Abstract: While unloading oil from his tanker, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died. He normally worked out of New Lyme, OH, but on this day he was advised to bring his tanker truck to the Deerfield tank farm for servicing. He was a tanker driver for Pennzoil Products Company in Deerfield, OH.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108827163 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |