Accident Summary Nr: 687814 - Employee killed when struck by falling equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105929582 | 05/16/1990 | 3589 | 0 | Kinetico Engineered System Inc. |
Abstract: As Employee #1 was attempting to unload a piece of equipment from a 1 1/2 ton truck, it fell on him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105929582 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |