Accident Summary Nr: 687806 - Employee is killed after losing control of tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105929871 | 05/25/1990 | 4731 | 0 | Savage Express |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a tractor trailer loaded with Coca-Cola on I-271 North. She lost control of the vehicle and drove off the road. The vehicle flipped, damaging the driver's side and pinning the employee in the cab. She died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105929871 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |