Accident: 68751.015 - Employee Struck By A Construction Vehicle And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1004565.015 | 10/29/2014 | Stv Inc. |
At 2:30 a.m. on October 29, 2014, an employee was struck and crushed by a constr uction vehicle while inspecting newly placed blacktop. The employee was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1004565.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Paving FatCause: |