Accident Summary Nr: 68750.015 - Employee falls from fixed ladder and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 68750.015 -- Report ID: 0830300 -- Event Date: 10/28/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1004559.01510/29/2014424910Deuel County Cenex

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 28, 2014, an employee fell from a 25 foot fixed ladder to the concrete floor. He was killed from head trauma.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Fall, Head, Ladder, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1004559.015 44 M Fatality Agricultural engineers