Accident Summary Nr: 68750.015 - Employee falls from fixed ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1004559.015 | 10/29/2014 | 424910 | Deuel County Cenex |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 28, 2014, an employee fell from a 25 foot fixed ladder to the concrete floor. He was killed from head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1004559.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Agricultural engineers |