Accident Summary Nr: 68746.015 - Employee Is Crushed By Combine And Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1004496.015 | 10/28/2014 | 111191 | Zmitko Farms |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on October 23, 2014, an employee was trying to repair the combine b y going under the head of the combine which fell, crushing the employee's chest. The employee was killed from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1004496.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Farmers, except horticultural |