Accident Summary Nr: 68726.015 - Employee is struck and killed by car while directing traffic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1004387.015 | 10/25/2014 | 561730 | Trees Inc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on October 3, 2014, an employee was flagging traffic for a tree-trimming operation when a vehicle entered the work zone and struck the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1004387.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations |