Accident Summary Nr: 686923 - Employee Killed When Run Over By Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107869505 | 06/18/1990 | 9199 | 0 | Casper Board Of Public Utilities |
Abstract: On June 15, 1990, in Casper, WY, Employee #1 was on a construction site replacing an 8 in. water main. A Ford 8000 dump truck loaded with gravel backed 60 to 70 ft, striking Employee #1 and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107869505 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |