Accident Summary Nr: 686725 - Employee bruised in fall from mobile scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3262193 | 07/29/1985 | 1721 | 0 | Space Building Systems Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a 7 foot manually propelled mobile scaffold. While chalking a line, Employee #1 walked off the end of the scaffold, falling to planking. He suffered bruises on his right arm and right ribs. He was taken to the hospital for X-rays and then released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3262193 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Structural metal workers |